Membership

 Members who approved posting their names on the website.

NameDepartment
Dr. Alicia AldridgeProfessor, Marketing
Mrs. Rachel AnglinStaff, ITS
Mrs. Diana BarbeeStaff, Human Dev. & Psych. Counsel.
Mrs. Lynn BeebeStaff, Hayes School of Music
Dr. Frank BorkowskiFormer Chancellor, Retired Faculty, Hayes School of Music
Dr. Ed BrewerProfessor, Communication
Mrs. Cathy BurlesonFormer Staff, Missionary
Ms. Edie ChandlerAdministrative Support, College of Fine & Applied Arts
Dr. Tiffany ChristianAssistant Professor, Sociology & Social Work
Dr. Heather M. Clark  (testimony)Associate Professor, Language, Reading, & Exceptionalities
Dr. Norman Clark  (testimony)Professor, Communication
Dr. Sid ClementsProfessor, Physics & Astronomy
Ms. Pam ClineFood Service Manager, Food Services
Dr. Bill CookAssistant Professor, Mathematical Sciences
Mr. John E. Cockman, Jr.Associate Professor, Director of Labs, Physics & Astronomy
Dr. Thalia J. ColemanProfessor, Communication Sciences & Disorders
Dr. Pradeep M. Daas (Max)Professor, Science Education & Biology
Dr. Rodney K. Duke  (testimony)Professor, Philosophy & Religion
Dr. Dave H. Domermuth (testimony)Associate Professor, Coordinator of Manufacturing, Technology
Dr. Debra C. EdwardsRetired Professor, Technology
Dr. Randy EdwardsDean, College of Business
Mr. Terry M. EdwardsStaff, Internal Audits
Mr. Chad EverhartAssociate Professor, Technology and Environmental Design
Ms. Katie GiordanoCoordinator, Institute for Health & Human Services
Ms. Lillian Nave GoudasInstructor, Art History
Mr. Herbert H. Hash, Jr. (testimony)Lecturer, Philosophy & Religion
Mr. Josh HodgesTech Support Analyst, Fine and Applied Arts
Ms. Charna HowsonGraduate School & Research Sponsored Programs
Ms. Kathy IsaacsStaff, Hubbard Center for Faculty Development
Mrs. Alison P. JohnsonStaff, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Cheryl KnightProfessor, Curriculum & Instruction
Mr. Ralph E. Lentz, IIInstructor, History
Mrs. Terri LockwoodDirector of Programs, Academic Affairs
Ms Sandy JonesIT Analyst, Human Resource Services
Ms. Esther Manogin  (testimony)Director, Student Financial Aid
Ms. Jennifer MechoStaff, Special Funds Accounting
Ms. Terri MillerStaff, Ctr. for Student Involvement & Lead.
Mr. Daniel B. MoorheadStaff, Technology Support Svcs.
Mr. Todd MortensenAssociate Director, Community Partnerships ACT Programs
Mr. Gerald ParkerRetired, Faculty Emeritus
Mrs. Tina ParlierDirector of Student Services, College of Health Sciences
Dr. Edward I. PilkingtonRetired, Dept. of Theatre and Dance
Dr. Priscilla PorterfieldSchool of Music
Ms. Kathy RayStaff, Academic Affairs
Ms. Debbie ReeseStaff, Holmes Convocation Center
Mr. Doug Roberts  (testimony)Associate Professsor, Accounting
Ms. Amy J. Roberts Director of Special Funds Accounting
Mr. Dave RobertsonDirector, Student Programs and the Plemmons Student Union
Dr. Marty RootAssistant Professor, Nutrition
Ms. Traci D. RoysterDirector, Parent & Family Services
Ms Mary Beth SearcyAssociate Professor, Mathematical Sciences
Mr. Hutch Sprunt, Jr. (testimony)Retired Lecturer, Mathematical Sciences
Mr. Jeff TalbotStaff, Director of Purchasing
Dr. John E. ThomasRetired, Chancellor Emeritus
Mr. Peter L. VandenbergActing Assistant Director, Housing & Residence Life
Mr. David WardAsst. Track Coach, Son's Light Ministries ASU Club
Dr. James T. WilkesProfessor, Computer Science
Dr. Dave Wood  (testimony)Professor, Finance Banking & Insurance
Mr. Donald G. WoodruffInstructor, Technology
Mrs. Cathy ZieglerTechnology Support Analyst, IRAP

 

CONTACT

Steering Committee:  
Rodney Duke
828-262-3091

glisangb [at] appstate [dot] edu (George Glisan)
828-262-8155

Amy Roberts
828-262-6419

Michael Turner
828-262-8102

Cathy Ziegler
828-262-7350

Prayer Coordinator: 
Amy Roberts
828-262-6419 

Webmaster:
Cathy Ziegler
828-262-7350


ASU Box 9163
Boone, NC 28608

QEP Global Learning


Advanced